Kappa Kappa Psi

 
 
 

                             crest

Kappa Kappa Psi Members

Founding Brothers – Spring 2001

Benjamin Brenkert, (’02) – Alto Saxophone
Jared Creaser (’02) – Alto Saxophone
Christopher Dziura (’02) – Trumpet
Dominick Giordano (’01) – French Horn
Dmitry Itkes (’02) – French Horn
Robert McCulloch (’02) – Trumpet
Matthew Pelletier (’02) – Percussion

Alpha – Fall 2001

Ryan Manalastas (’04) – Alto Saxophone
Kris Peterson (’04) – Alto Saxophone
Douglas Kimball (’04) – Trombone

Beta – Spring 2002

Mike Napolitano (’04) – Trombone/Euphonium
Will Salluzzo (’05) – Tuba

Gamma – Fall 2003

Alden Micciulli (’06) – Percussion

Delta – Spring 2004

Michael Albert (’07) – French Horn
Stephen Butka (’07) – French Horn
Anthony Cavanagh (’06) – Trumpet
Kate DeAngelis (’06) – Trumpet
Thomas DePace (’07) – Alto Saxophone
Alex Huot (’07) – Alto Saxophone
Ryan Khoury (’07) – Alto Saxophone
Erica Marshall (’07) – Tuba
Andrew Tweeddale (’06) – Alto Saxophone
Christopher Wasilewski  (’06) – String Bass

Epsilon – Fall 2004

Caitlin Donohue (’05) – Alto Saxophone
Corinne Fallon (’06) – French Horn
Mark Perugini (’06) – Percussion
Michael Uttley (’07) – Trumpet

Zeta – Spring 2005

Andrew Alongi (’08) – Trombone
Chuck Engle (’07) – Trombone
Timothy Johansen (’07) – Clarinet
Kate O’Connor-Prairie (’08) – Flute
Christopher Tremblay (’08) – Clarinet

Eta – Fall 2005

Matthew DePace (’08) – Clarinet
Daniel Foster (’08) – French Horn
Jason Miller (’08) – Percussion
Amanda Rollizo (’08) – Trumpet

Theta – Spring 2006

James Marconi (’09) – Clarinet
Derek Neway (’09) – Alto Saxophone
Christopher Paddock (’09) – Tuba
Colin Rand (’09) – Tenor Saxophone

Iota – Fall 2006

Brian Carroll (’09) – Baritone Saxophone
Kristin Frascelli (’08) – Clarinet/Alto Saxophone
Karen Pickford (’08) – Trombone

Kappa – Spring 2007

Kathryn Budzinski (’10) – Oboe/Alto Saxophone
Poul Carstensen III (’09) – Trombone
Nick DiGiacomo (’09) – Alto Saxophone
Michael Rapp (’10) – Trombone
John Scottaline (’10) – Percussion

Lamb da –  Fall 2007

Lauren Bendl (’10) – French Horn
Nicole Cantatore (’10) – Percussion
Caileen Collins (’10) – Percussion
John Dutcher (’10) – Alto Saxophone
Andrew Hirsch (’10) – Trumpet
Lindsay Milone (’10) – Flute
Alexa Mullen (’10) – Clarinet
Thomas Poalillo (’10) – Trombone
Maggie Stahlin (’10) – Flute

M u  – Spring 2008

James Bartosik (’11) – Trombone
William Ebbels (’11) – Tuba
Emily Fiore (’11) – Flute
Christopher Miller (’11) – Alto Saxophone
Aileen Runne (’11) – Clarinet

N u  – Fall 2008

Joseph Ferrito (’10) – Percussion
Cassie Jesmonth (’11) – Trumpet
Ray McGale (’11) – Percussion
Kirstin Orsini (’11) – French Horn
Christie Serigano (’11) – Trumpet

X i  – Fall 2009

Kelly Buchalski (’12) – Clarinet
Veronica Graves (’12) – Clarinet
Colleen Griparich (’11) – Trumpet
Sarah Khazzam (’12) – Percussion
Robert McCarthy (’12) – Percussion
James Mercadante (’12) – French Horn
Cindy Mosley (’11) – Alto Saxophone

Omicron – Spring 2010

Lia Champa (’13) – Clarinet/Alto Saxophone
Lorelyn Fitzgerald (’13) – Flute/Euphonium
Matt Grieco (’13) – Trumpet/Euphonium
Mike Napolitano (’11) – Trombone
Zach Sloneker (’13) – Percussion
Brittany Tuzzolo (’12) – Oboe

Pi – Fall 2010

Katie Black (’12) – Flute
Jerry Griparich (’13) – Alto Saxophone
Steve Martinez (’13) – Tenor Saxophone
Salvatore Russo (’13) – Tuba

Rho – Spring 2011

Michael Cullen (’12) – Clarinet/Tenor Saxophone
Cassie Graves (’14) – Alto Saxophone
Corey Leahy (’14) – Bass Clarinet/Tuba
Brian Veltre (’14) – Baritone Saxophone
Jesse Walsh (’14) – Percussion

Sigma – Spring 2012

Bo Cardish (’15) – Euphonium/Valve Trombone
Jenna Frascelli (’14) – Alto Saxophone/Euphonium
William Hammer (’15) – Trombone
John Hanos (’14) – Flute/Trumpet/Mellophone/French Horn
Megan McNally (’15) – Clarinet
Ademiwalore Mojiminiyi (’15) – Percussion
Daniel Schwartz (’14) – Tenor Saxophone
Anthony Zanin (’15) – Alto Saxophone

Tau – Fall 2012

Coral Curcio-Bonner (’14) – Flute/Mellophone/French Horn
Lizzie Grisafi (’15) – Tuba
Marissa Kopelman (’15) – Alto Saxophone
Becca Magnuson (’15) – Mellophone/French Horn
Jen Manning (’15) – Mellophone/French Horn
Kevin Pietrow (’15) – Percussion

Upsilon – Spring 2013

Derek Daffara (’16) – String Bass/Percussion/Tuba
James DePace (’15) – Alto Saxophone/Tuba
Caroline Ferrari (’15) – Percussion

Phi – Fall 2013

Marc Czepiel (’15) – Euphonium/Baritone
Christopher Panettieri (’16) – Trumpet/French Horn/Mellophone
Nicholas Russell (’16) – Euphonium/Mellophone/Trumpet

Chi – Spring 2014

Psi – Spring 2015

Caroline Carrano ('19) - Clarinet/Mellophone
John DeFalco ('19) - Clarinet/Alto Saxophone
Kenny Marples ('19) - Percussion
James O'Brien ('19) - Clarinet
Gabi Perpignand ('19) - Flute/Piccolo
Nick Rial ('18) - Percussion
Kelly Stohr ('18) - Clarinet/Trombone
Mike Trainor ('19) - Trumpet

Alpha Beta - Fall 2016

Jake Crifasi ('18) - Trumpet
Justin Plunkett ('18) - Alto Saxophone
Michael "Rainbow Mike" Read ('19) - Trombone
Jack Wilson ('19) - Percussion

Alpha Gamma - Spring 2017

Andrew Bauman ('20) - Euphonium
Chris Bedard ('20) - Clarinet/Sousaphone
Lily Clemons ('20) - Trombone
Mike Coppola ('20) - Percussion
Ashley Wohlrab ('20) - Clarinet/Trombone
 
 

Related Information

 
 

Calendar/Schedule

April 8-9: Open House Weekend

April 29-30: Bardavon Concert

 
 

Executive Board

President: Peter "Treat" Dunne '18

Vice President of Membership: Caroline Carrano '19

Vice President of Service: Jake Crifasi '18

Secretary: Michael Read '19

Treasurer: Thomas Bisch '18

Webmaster/Historian: John DeFalco '19

Our Facebook Page 

 
 
edit